Northwest Middle School BP#4 through BP#24 (Sub-Bids to Garco Construction)

BP#4 – EARTHWORK REMAINING/UTILITIES BP#5 – MASONRY BP#6 – ELEVATOR BP#7 – DRYSIDE HVAC/CONTROLS BP#8 – PLUMBING/WETSIDE MECHANICAL BP#9 – ELECTRICAL BP#10 – FIRE PROTECTION BP#11 – SITE CONCRETE BP#12 – ASPHALT PAVING BP#13 – LANDSCAPING BP#14 – GWB/STEEL FRAMING/INSULATION BP#15 – ACOUSTICAL PRODUCTS BP#16 – METAL PANELS/SOFFITS BP#17 – MEMBRANE ROOFING BP#18 – STOREFRONT/CURTAINWALL SYSTEMS BP#19 – CASEWORK/ARCHITECTURAL WOODWORK BP#20 – PAINTING/WATER REPELLANTS BP#21 – TILE BP#22 – RESILIENT FLOORING/RUBBER BASE BP#23 – TERRAZZO BP#24 – CARPET/ENTRY MATS
Date Company Contact Bid Categories
1614359687
2/26/21 9:14 am
Construction By Champion, LLC 4152 Meridian 105-42
Bellingham, WA 98226
Michael Sievertsen
Estimator/Project Manager
Tel: 3603838100
Fax: 360-684-7475
2. Sub Bidder
1616607075
3/24/21 10:31 am
Corridor Contractors PO Box 28102
Spokane, WA 99228
Brian Bradshaw
Project Manager
Tel: 5092446160
2. Sub Bidder
1613771737
2/19/21 1:55 pm
Garco Construction 4114 E. Broadway
Spokane, WA 99202
Gerrod Majeski
Estimator
Tel: 509-755-7210
Fax: 509-789-1511
1. Prime Bidder
1614187405
2/24/21 9:23 am
InControl 124 Williams Ave S
Renton, WA 98057
Tom Mahrer
Sales Engr
Tel: 206-628-0044
3. Supplier
1615507850
3/11/21 4:10 pm
Inland Asphalt Company 5111 E Broadway Ave
Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Jamie Tibbits
Contract Administrator
Tel: 509-534-2657
Fax: 509-536-3137
2. Sub Bidder
1614374445
2/26/21 1:20 pm
Kilgore Tec Products 11319 E. Carlisle Lane
Spokane, WA 99214
Tom -
Tel: 509-893-0750
Fax: 509-926-2978
1613768252
2/19/21 12:57 pm
Mackin and Little 2627 E Trent Ave
Spokane, WA 99202
Luke Orlando
Tel: 509-838-2529
Fax: 509-838-3347
2. Sub Bidder
1615504295
3/11/21 3:11 pm
Mathis Striping & Snowplowing, Inc. P.O. Box 14071
Spokane, WA 99214
Haley Mathis
Owner
Tel: 509-473-9230
Fax: 509-534-2610
2. Sub Bidder
1613775516
2/19/21 2:58 pm
McClintock & Turk, Inc. 516 N Sycamore St
Spokane, WA 99202
Alicia Hill
Estimator
Tel: 509-535-7641
Fax: 509-535-8812
2. Sub Bidder
1614637666
3/1/21 2:27 pm
Mercer Technologies Firm 1501 E.15th Ave #115
Gary, IN 46402
Garrett Mercer
Tel: 219-885-9811
6. Other
1613772838
2/19/21 2:13 pm
Metalcraft Mechanical 11547 N. Warren Street
Hayden, ID 83835
Sandy Walkowiak
Tel: 2087723911
Fax: 208-772-6501
2. Sub Bidder
1614119697
2/23/21 2:34 pm
Pacific Cabinets 2010 Front Street
Ferdinand, ID 83526
Ashley Uhlenkott
Estimating Manager
Tel: 208-962-5546
Fax: 208-962-3876
2. Sub Bidder
1615822107
3/15/21 8:28 am
Revamp Panels 1526 w riverside Ave
Spokane, WA 99201
Duncan Jackson
Tel: 5094813480
3. Supplier
1615503926
3/11/21 3:05 pm
Revamp Panels 1526 w riverside Ave
Spokane, WA 99201
Greg Kvasov
Tel: 5094813480
3. Supplier
1614096350
2/23/21 8:05 am
Shamrock Paving, Inc. 110 N Hayford
PO Box 19263
Spokane, WA 99219
Chuck Green
Estimator
Tel: 509-244-2800
Fax: 509-244-2949
2. Sub Bidder
1617988668
4/9/21 10:17 am
Soriano Floor Finishing PO Box 45730
Boise, ID 83711
Pablo Soriano
Tel: 208-343-5122
Fax: 208-343-7766
2. Sub Bidder
1614007764
2/22/21 7:29 am
Spilker Masonry CO. 3917 East Columbia Ave.
Spikane, WA 99217
Casey Stockwell
Tel: 509-489-7311
Fax: 509-489-9450
2. Sub Bidder
1613759172
2/19/21 10:26 am
Triumph Electric 8902 S Stevens Cr Rd
Spokane, WA 99223
Keith Yaden
Tel: (509) 866-8025
2. Sub Bidder