Real World Academy

All-new construction of a high school building, site work, and other Work related thereto as designated on the Contract Documents. This Work will take place on a new site adjacent to existing facilities currently in use and occupied by the Owner as a high school, a cooperative transportation operations and maintenance facility, a technical skills center, and grounds operations and maintenance facility.
Date Company Contact Bid Categories
1614814080
3/3/21 3:28 pm
Absher Construction Co. 1001 Shaw Road
Puyallup, WA 98372
Rebecca Slater
Estimating Coordinator
Tel: 253-446-3496 x1496
Fax: 253-841-0925
1. Prime Bidder
1614884615
3/4/21 11:03 am
Chervenell Construction Co. 107422 E Detrick PR SE
Kennewick, WA 99338
Kyle Clark
Project Manager
Tel: 509-735-3377
Fax: 509-735-8305
1. Prime Bidder
1614812477
3/3/21 3:01 pm
Energized Electric Inc. 4444 N Freya
Spokane, WA 99217
Michael Hohl
Project Manager
Tel: 509-483-6447
Fax: 509-482-0158
1614880219
3/4/21 9:50 am
Fowler General Construction 2161 Henderson Loop
Richland, WA 99354
Brandon Chavez
Tel: 509-375-3331
Fax: 509-375-3320
1. Prime Bidder
1615397181
3/10/21 9:26 am
Garco Construction 4114 E. Broadway
Spokane, WA 99202
Gerrod Majeski
Estimator
Tel: 509-755-7210
Fax: 509-789-1511
1. Prime Bidder
1615502547
3/11/21 2:42 pm
Graham Construction & Management, Inc. N. 331 Fancher Road
Spokane, WA 99212
Tina Rodeen
Administrative Assistant
Tel: 5095341030
Fax: 509-534-9735
1. Prime Bidder
1615502699
3/11/21 2:44 pm
Graham Construction & Management, Inc. 12439 E. Pinecroft Way
Suite 102
SPOKANE VALLEY, WA 99216
Tina Rodeen
Tel: 15095341030
Fax: 5095349735
1. Prime Bidder
1614885070
3/4/21 11:11 am
Harris Rebar Columbia Basin, Inc. 577 S. 2nd St.
PO Box 575
Burbank, WA 99323
Marcena Waters
Tel: 509-547-2471
Fax: 509-547-1856
2. Sub Bidder
1615775799
3/14/21 7:36 pm
Insul-fire 2914 ne 193rd st
lakeforest park, WA 98155
Robert boring
owner estimator
Tel: 2064834867
2. Sub Bidder
1614810164
3/3/21 2:22 pm
Intelligent Signage 4006 Coleridge Rd.
Wilmington, DE 19802
Lynn Orvis
Estimator
Tel: 413-530-3710
Fax: 413-530-3710
3. Supplier
1614894913
3/4/21 1:55 pm
Jody Miller Construction PO Box 44628
Tacoma, WA
Jody Miller
Tel: 253-537-6116
Fax: 253-536-1074
1. Prime Bidder
1614879261
3/4/21 9:34 am
Johnson Carlier 738 S 52nd Street
Tempe, AZ 85281
Catrina Landry
Preconstruction Coordinator
Tel: 4807760949
1. Prime Bidder
1614797232
3/3/21 10:47 am
Lydig Construction, Inc. 11001 E. Montgomery Dr.
Spokane, WA 99206
Staisia Scheller
Tel: 509-534-0451
Fax: 509-535-6622
1. Prime Bidder
1617228369
3/31/21 3:06 pm
Mountain Dog Sign Company 1620 N. Mamer D100
City of Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Mountain Dog Sign Company
Tel: 5098919999
Fax: 509-891-9997
3. Supplier
1616510241
3/23/21 7:37 am
Rago Millwork & Supplies Co. Ltd. 16010 118 Avenue
Edmonton, AB T5V 1C6
Deepanshu Modgil
Junior Coordinator
Tel: 7804525340
Fax: 780-434-9351
1614878130
3/4/21 9:15 am
Rago Millwork & Supplies Co. Ltd. 16010 118 Avenue
Edmonton, AB T5V 1C6
Karl Abrahart
SENIOR ESTIMATOR
Tel: 780-452-5340
Fax: 780-452-2694
2. Sub Bidder
3. Supplier
1615490650
3/11/21 11:24 am
Rulon International 2000 Ring Way Rd
St Augustine, FL 32092
Eric Highsmith
NW Territory Sales Representative
Tel: 206-948-2099
3. Supplier
1615325380
3/9/21 1:29 pm
Three V Plumbing Co. 1200 Innovation Way Ste A
POST FALLS, ID 83854
Scott Vandever
Tel: 208-773-3600
Fax: 208-773-3662
2. Sub Bidder
1617380409
4/2/21 9:20 am
Triumph Electric 8902 S Stevens Cr Rd
Spokane, WA 99223
Keith Yaden
Tel: (509) 866-8025
1615333556
3/9/21 3:45 pm
Western Pacific Engineering & Survey 1328 E. Hunter Place
Moses Lake, WA 98837
Kristin Stepper
Western Pacific Engineering
Tel: 509-765-1023
2. Sub Bidder
4. Architect/Engineer
5. Consultant